loading

Subject: CHEN20009/U/1/SM1 - Transport Processes

Department: ENGR - Chem & Biomolec. Eng
Displaying Dates: 31 Dec 2018 - 29 Dec 2019 (week 1‑52)

Class/Events Description Day Start Finish Duration Weeks Location Class/Events Date Start Date
CHEN20009/U/1/SM1/P01/1 Practical 1 Monday 10:00 11:30 1:30 11 PAR-Engineering D-B06A (Undergrad Wet Lab 1 - Tables) 11 Mar 2019 11 Mar 2019
CHEN20009/U/1/SM1/P02/1 Practical 2 Monday 10:00 11:30 1:30 18 PAR-Engineering D-B06A (Undergrad Wet Lab 1 - Tables) 29 Apr 2019 29 Apr 2019
CHEN20009/U/1/SM1/P01/2 Practical 1 Monday 11:30 13:00 1:30 11 PAR-Engineering D-B06A (Undergrad Wet Lab 1 - Tables) 11 Mar 2019 11 Mar 2019
CHEN20009/U/1/SM1/P02/2 Practical 2 Monday 11:30 13:00 1:30 18 PAR-Engineering D-B06A (Undergrad Wet Lab 1 - Tables) 29 Apr 2019 29 Apr 2019
CHEN20009/U/1/SM1/L01/1 Lecture 1 Monday 09:00 10:00 1:00 10‑16,18‑22 PAR-Physics South-L105 (Hercus Theatre) 04 Mar 2019 - 15 Apr 2019, 29 Apr 2019 - 27 May 2019 04 Mar 2019
CHEN20009/U/1/SM1/P01/4 Practical 1 Tuesday 14:15 15:45 1:30 12 PAR-Engineering D-B06A (Undergrad Wet Lab 1 - Tables) 19 Mar 2019 19 Mar 2019
CHEN20009/U/1/SM1/P01/3 Practical 1 Tuesday 14:15 15:45 1:30 11 PAR-Engineering D-B06A (Undergrad Wet Lab 1 - Tables) 12 Mar 2019 12 Mar 2019
CHEN20009/U/1/SM1/P02/4 Practical 2 Tuesday 14:15 15:45 1:30 19 PAR-Engineering D-B06A (Undergrad Wet Lab 1 - Tables) 07 May 2019 07 May 2019
CHEN20009/U/1/SM1/P02/3 Practical 2 Tuesday 14:15 15:45 1:30 18 PAR-Engineering D-B06A (Undergrad Wet Lab 1 - Tables) 30 Apr 2019 30 Apr 2019
CHEN20009/U/1/SM1/P01/5 Practical 1 Tuesday 15:45 17:15 1:30 12 PAR-Engineering D-B06A (Undergrad Wet Lab 1 - Tables) 19 Mar 2019 19 Mar 2019
CHEN20009/U/1/SM1/P02/5 Practical 2 Tuesday 15:45 17:15 1:30 19 PAR-Engineering D-B06A (Undergrad Wet Lab 1 - Tables) 07 May 2019 07 May 2019
CHEN20009/U/1/SM1/P01/6 Practical 1 Wednesday 14:15 15:45 1:30 12 PAR-Engineering D-B06A (Undergrad Wet Lab 1 - Tables) 20 Mar 2019 20 Mar 2019
CHEN20009/U/1/SM1/P02/6 Practical 2 Wednesday 14:15 15:45 1:30 19 PAR-Engineering D-B06A (Undergrad Wet Lab 1 - Tables) 08 May 2019 08 May 2019
CHEN20009/U/1/SM1/L02/1 Lecture 2 Wednesday 16:15 17:15 1:00 10‑16,18‑22 PAR-Physics South-L105 (Hercus Theatre) 06 Mar 2019 - 17 Apr 2019, 01 May 2019 - 29 May 2019 06 Mar 2019
CHEN20009/U/1/SM1/L03/1 Lecture 3 Thursday 15:15 16:15 1:00 10‑16,18‑22 PAR-Old Engineering-107 (A1 Theatre) 07 Mar 2019 - 18 Apr 2019, 02 May 2019 - 30 May 2019 07 Mar 2019
CHEN20009/U/1/SM1/T01/3 Tutorial 1 Friday 13:00 14:00 1:00 10‑16,18‑22 PAR-Alice Hoy-108 08 Mar 2019 - 19 Apr 2019, 03 May 2019 - 31 May 2019 08 Mar 2019
CHEN20009/U/1/SM1/T01/1 Tutorial 1 Friday 09:00 10:00 1:00 10‑16,18‑22 PAR-David Caro-Podium 201 08 Mar 2019 - 19 Apr 2019, 03 May 2019 - 31 May 2019 08 Mar 2019
CHEN20009/U/1/SM1/T01/4 Tutorial 1 Friday 10:00 11:00 1:00 10‑16,18‑22 PAR-David Caro-Podium 201 08 Mar 2019 - 19 Apr 2019, 03 May 2019 - 31 May 2019 08 Mar 2019
CHEN20009/U/1/SM1/T01/2 Tutorial 1 Friday 15:15 16:15 1:00 10‑16,18‑22 PAR-David Caro-Podium 201 08 Mar 2019 - 19 Apr 2019, 03 May 2019 - 31 May 2019 08 Mar 2019

Subject: CHEN20009/U/1/SM2 - Transport Processes

Department: ENGR - Chem & Biomolec. Eng
Displaying Dates: 31 Dec 2018 - 29 Dec 2019 (week 1‑52)

Class/Events Description Day Start Finish Duration Weeks Location Class/Events Date Start Date
CHEN20009/U/1/SM2/T01/06 Tutorial 1 Monday 14:15 15:15 1:00 31‑39,41‑43 PAR-Alan Gilbert-124 29 Jul 2019 - 23 Sep 2019, 07 Oct 2019 - 21 Oct 2019 29 Jul 2019
CHEN20009/U/1/SM2/P01/13 Practical 1 Monday 09:00 10:30 1:30 32 PAR-Engineering D-B06A (Undergrad Wet Lab 1 - Tables) 05 Aug 2019 05 Aug 2019
CHEN20009/U/1/SM2/P01/12 Practical 1 Monday 12:00 13:30 1:30 34 PAR-Engineering D-B06A (Undergrad Wet Lab 1 - Tables) 19 Aug 2019 19 Aug 2019
CHEN20009/U/1/SM2/P01/06 Practical 1 Monday 14:15 15:45 1:30 33 PAR-Engineering D-B06A (Undergrad Wet Lab 1 - Tables) 12 Aug 2019 12 Aug 2019
CHEN20009/U/1/SM2/P01/02 Practical 1 Monday 15:15 16:45 1:30 32 PAR-Engineering D-B06A (Undergrad Wet Lab 1 - Tables) 05 Aug 2019 05 Aug 2019
CHEN20009/U/1/SM2/P02/09 Practical 2 Monday 15:15 16:45 1:30 41 PAR-Engineering D-B06A (Undergrad Wet Lab 1 - Tables) 07 Oct 2019 07 Oct 2019
CHEN20009/U/1/SM2/P02/13 Practical 2 Monday 15:15 16:45 1:30 37 PAR-Engineering D-B06A (Undergrad Wet Lab 1 - Tables) 09 Sep 2019 09 Sep 2019
CHEN20009/U/1/SM2/T01/07 Tutorial 1 Monday 17:15 18:15 1:00 31‑39,41‑43 PAR-Sidney Myer Asia Ctr-115 29 Jul 2019 - 23 Sep 2019, 07 Oct 2019 - 21 Oct 2019 29 Jul 2019
CHEN20009/U/1/SM2/T01/04 Tutorial 1 Tuesday 15:15 16:15 1:00 31‑39,41‑43 PAR-Alan Gilbert-G18 30 Jul 2019 - 24 Sep 2019, 08 Oct 2019 - 22 Oct 2019 30 Jul 2019
CHEN20009/U/1/SM2/T01/01 Tutorial 1 Tuesday 11:00 12:00 1:00 31‑39,41‑43 PAR-Doug McDonell-403 30 Jul 2019 - 24 Sep 2019, 08 Oct 2019 - 22 Oct 2019 30 Jul 2019
CHEN20009/U/1/SM2/L01/01 Lecture 1 Tuesday 14:15 15:15 1:00 31,36‑39,41‑43 PAR-Elisabeth Murdoch-G06 30 Jul 2019, 03 Sep 2019 - 24 Sep 2019, 08 Oct 2019 - 22 Oct 2019 30 Jul 2019
CHEN20009/U/1/SM2/L04/01 Lecture 4 Tuesday 14:15 15:15 1:00 32‑35 PAR-Elisabeth Murdoch-G06 06 Aug 2019 - 27 Aug 2019 06 Aug 2019
CHEN20009/U/1/SM2 Consultation TASK0193078 Tuesday 12:00 13:00 1:00 31‑39,41‑43 PAR-Engineering D-207 (Design Office) 30 Jul 2019 - 24 Sep 2019, 08 Oct 2019 - 22 Oct 2019 30 Jul 2019
CHEN20009/U/1/SM2/P01/01 Practical 1 Tuesday 15:15 16:45 1:30 32 PAR-Engineering D-B06A (Undergrad Wet Lab 1 - Tables) 06 Aug 2019 06 Aug 2019
CHEN20009/U/1/SM2/P01/05 Practical 1 Tuesday 15:15 16:45 1:30 33 PAR-Engineering D-B06A (Undergrad Wet Lab 1 - Tables) 13 Aug 2019 13 Aug 2019
CHEN20009/U/1/SM2/P01/09 Practical 1 Tuesday 15:15 16:45 1:30 34 PAR-Engineering D-B06A (Undergrad Wet Lab 1 - Tables) 20 Aug 2019 20 Aug 2019
CHEN20009/U/1/SM2/P02/01 Practical 2 Tuesday 15:30 17:00 1:30 37 PAR-Engineering D-B06A (Undergrad Wet Lab 1 - Tables) 10 Sep 2019 10 Sep 2019
CHEN20009/U/1/SM2/P02/05 Practical 2 Tuesday 15:30 17:00 1:30 38 PAR-Engineering D-B06A (Undergrad Wet Lab 1 - Tables) 17 Sep 2019 17 Sep 2019
CHEN20009/U/1/SM2/T01/05 Tutorial 1 Wednesday 09:00 10:00 1:00 31‑39,41‑43 PAR-Alan Gilbert-G03 31 Jul 2019 - 25 Sep 2019, 09 Oct 2019 - 23 Oct 2019 31 Jul 2019
CHEN20009/U/1/SM2/P02/04 Practical 2 Wednesday 09:00 10:30 1:30 37 PAR-Engineering D-B06A (Undergrad Wet Lab 1 - Tables) 11 Sep 2019 11 Sep 2019
CHEN20009/U/1/SM2/P01/10 Practical 1 Wednesday 14:15 15:45 1:30 34 PAR-Engineering D-B06A (Undergrad Wet Lab 1 - Tables) 21 Aug 2019 21 Aug 2019
CHEN20009/U/1/SM2/P02/02 Practical 2 Wednesday 15:15 16:45 1:30 37 PAR-Engineering D-B06A (Undergrad Wet Lab 1 - Tables) 11 Sep 2019 11 Sep 2019
CHEN20009/U/1/SM2/P02/06 Practical 2 Wednesday 15:15 16:45 1:30 38 PAR-Engineering D-B06A (Undergrad Wet Lab 1 - Tables) 18 Sep 2019 18 Sep 2019
CHEN20009/U/1/SM2/P02/12 Practical 2 Wednesday 14:15 15:45 1:30 41 PAR-Engineering D-B06D (Undergrad Wet Lab 1 - Steam Rigs/C02 Rigs/Large Column) 09 Oct 2019 09 Oct 2019
CHEN20009/U/1/SM2/T01/02 Tutorial 1 Wednesday 08:00 09:00 1:00 31‑39,41‑43 PAR-John Medley-EG62 31 Jul 2019 - 25 Sep 2019, 09 Oct 2019 - 23 Oct 2019 31 Jul 2019
CHEN20009/U/1/SM2/L02/01 Lecture 2 Thursday 13:00 14:00 1:00 31,36‑39,41‑43 PAR-Elisabeth Murdoch-G06 01 Aug 2019, 05 Sep 2019 - 26 Sep 2019, 10 Oct 2019 - 24 Oct 2019 01 Aug 2019
CHEN20009/U/1/SM2/L05/01 Lecture 5 Thursday 13:00 14:00 1:00 32‑35 PAR-Elisabeth Murdoch-G06 08 Aug 2019 - 29 Aug 2019 08 Aug 2019
CHEN20009/U/1/SM2/P01/03 Practical 1 Thursday 11:00 12:30 1:30 32 PAR-Engineering D-B06A (Undergrad Wet Lab 1 - Tables) 08 Aug 2019 08 Aug 2019
CHEN20009/U/1/SM2/P01/11 Practical 1 Thursday 11:00 12:30 1:30 34 PAR-Engineering D-B06A (Undergrad Wet Lab 1 - Tables) 22 Aug 2019 22 Aug 2019
CHEN20009/U/1/SM2/P02/03 Practical 2 Thursday 11:00 12:30 1:30 37 PAR-Engineering D-B06A (Undergrad Wet Lab 1 - Tables) 12 Sep 2019 12 Sep 2019
CHEN20009/U/1/SM2/P01/07 Practical 1 Thursday 11:30 13:00 1:30 33 PAR-Engineering D-B06A (Undergrad Wet Lab 1 - Tables) 15 Aug 2019 15 Aug 2019
CHEN20009/U/1/SM2/P02/11 Practical 2 Thursday 11:30 13:00 1:30 41 PAR-Engineering D-B06A (Undergrad Wet Lab 1 - Tables) 10 Oct 2019 10 Oct 2019
CHEN20009/U/1/SM2/P01/08 Practical 1 Thursday 14:00 15:30 1:30 33 PAR-Engineering D-B06A (Undergrad Wet Lab 1 - Tables) 15 Aug 2019 15 Aug 2019
CHEN20009/U/1/SM2/P02/08 Practical 2 Thursday 14:00 15:30 1:30 38 PAR-Engineering D-B06A (Undergrad Wet Lab 1 - Tables) 19 Sep 2019 19 Sep 2019
CHEN20009/U/1/SM2/P01/04 Practical 1 Thursday 14:15 15:45 1:30 32 PAR-Engineering D-B06A (Undergrad Wet Lab 1 - Tables) 08 Aug 2019 08 Aug 2019
CHEN20009/U/1/SM2/P02/10 Practical 2 Thursday 14:15 15:45 1:30 41 PAR-Engineering D-B06A (Undergrad Wet Lab 1 - Tables) 10 Oct 2019 10 Oct 2019
CHEN20009/U/1/SM2/P02/07 Practical 2 Thursday 15:30 17:00 1:30 38 PAR-Engineering D-B06A (Undergrad Wet Lab 1 - Tables) 19 Sep 2019 19 Sep 2019
CHEN20009/U/1/SM2/T01/03 Tutorial 1 Friday 15:15 16:15 1:00 31‑39,41‑43 PAR-Alan Gilbert-124 02 Aug 2019 - 27 Sep 2019, 11 Oct 2019 - 25 Oct 2019 02 Aug 2019
CHEN20009/U/1/SM2/T01/08 Tutorial 1 Friday 14:15 15:15 1:00 31‑39,41‑43 PAR-Alan Gilbert-G01 02 Aug 2019 - 27 Sep 2019, 11 Oct 2019 - 25 Oct 2019 02 Aug 2019
CHEN20009/U/1/SM2/L03/01 Lecture 3 Friday 10:00 11:00 1:00 36‑39,41‑43 PAR-Elisabeth Murdoch-G06 06 Sep 2019 - 27 Sep 2019, 11 Oct 2019 - 25 Oct 2019 06 Sep 2019
CHEN20009/U/1/SM2/L06/01 Lecture 6 Friday 10:00 11:00 1:00 31‑35 PAR-Elisabeth Murdoch-G06 02 Aug 2019 - 30 Aug 2019 02 Aug 2019